Breed Results
Come And Show Your Dogs - RottweilerDate: Monday, November 26, 2007
Puppy - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
KNU Glow | speddygrand | Angela Fletcher | 1st in Class |
Puppy - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
FRK Sail To The Moon | Gun and Roses Outlaws | Huntert Dawe | 1st in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Wingnutz Smoke And Mirrors | Wingnutz | Greg Alexander | Reserve Winners Bitch |
Mossy Hill Shadow Queen | Mossy Hill | Owner | 2nd in Class |
KNU Artful Decree | speddygrand | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Best in the whole show | GreatDane911 | Owner | 4th in Class |
1 to 1 1/2 Months - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
startock | yasminita65329 | Emma Moss | 1st in Class |
eckored | frandom kennals | Owner | 2nd in Class |
DBS How About That One | Hold your Rotties | Yvette Glover | 3rd in Class |
Novice - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Mistique Angel | Hold your Rotties | Owner | 1st in Class |
Novice - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Star Shine Take Flight | Heritage Manor | Owner | 1st in Class |
Bred by Exhibitor - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Perro Negro Blind Mans Bluff | Perro Negro Kennel | Owner | 1st in Class |
Starter Dogs - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Kamonie | MrsBooBear | Owner | 1st in Class |
Starter Dogs - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
TL Superior Figure | Topline Rottweilers | Owner | 1st in Class |
GR Mutt Mackey | Kennel of Glen Rose | Veronica Sheidt | 2nd in Class |
Bon Jovy | LOVERZ ZIPPY FARMS | Owner | 3rd in Class |
Open - Bitches | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
Funtym All Or Nothing (WB - 4 pts.) | Funtym Kennels | Julie Patton | Best of Winners |
Wingnutz Dresden | Wingnutz | Reberol Pattison | 2nd in Class |
Rotts4me Ruby Glitter | Hold your Rotties | Roxanne Leatherwood | 3rd in Class |
Amethyst Rose | Hold your Rotties | Robert Pouk | 4th in Class |
Open - Dogs | |||
Name | Owner | Handler | Placing |
DBS Test Of Time (WD - 4 pts.) | SWISSBREEDS | Jene Moak | Winners Dog |
FRK Head For Money | Featherrun | Justin Moyer | Reserve Winners Dog |
DoubleS Radiant Image | Double S Kennel | Maret Gentile | 3rd in Class |
MUK New Approach | jonpaul07 | Jos Harter | 4th in Class |
Rocky Rotts | Hofmann | Adrian Campbell | DNP |
Champions | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Sex | Placing |
CH KNU Hour Of Mutiny | Heartland KNU Kennels | Jene Moak | Bitch | DNP |
CH FRK The Good Son | GSDkennels | Listy Cousar | Dog | DNP |